SOUTH EUGENE HIGH SCHOOL. - Free Online Library

Byline: The Register-GuardSouth Eugene High School graduation ceremonies will begin at 7 p.m.
Saturday at the Hult Center for the Performing Arts.

Twenty members of the class received a 4.0 grade point average:

Claire Thallon, daughter of Ron Thallon and Dee Etzwiler, plans to
attend Carleton College in Northfield, Minn. She is a full International
Baccalaureate candidate and first team all-league in basketball.

Natalie Wong, daughter of Gene and Karen Wong, plans to attend the
University of California, Berkeley. She completed OMTA Piano Level X
with honors and she is a two-time Math Department Outstanding Student
award recipient.

Kira Wyld, the daughter of Jennifer Wyld and Mark Danberg-Wyld,
plans to attend Harvey Mudd College in Claremont, Calif. She is a full
International Baccalaureate candidate and has been a student
representative on the Eugene School Board.

Aiden Ziegler-Hansen is the son of Janice Ziegler and Richard
Hansen. He plans to study musical theater at the University of Michigan.
He was a member of Dorians and active in drama.

Carly Stasack, the daughter of Michael and Laura Stasack, plans to
attend Oregon State University Honors College. She was captain of 2011
Junior National Ptanque Team and received early admittance to a
junior/senior year engineering internship program.

Hannah Larson, the daughter of Winifred Kerner and Steven Larson,
plans to attend Harvard College. She is a 4th place award recipient of
the National Intel Science Talent Search and Arts Umbrella Youth
Symphony Concerto winner for cello.

Bruce Coxon, son of Doone Dunlop and Chuck Coxon, will continueassisting in the Circle of Children Village this fall by stewardinggarden and training to became a co-creator of eco-villages, He isenrolled in Circle of Children's first ever Indigo Medicine WheelProgram 3013.Zachary Esrig, the son of David and Kim Esrig plans to attend
Stanford University. He is an International Baccalaureate diploma
candidate and State Thespian officer.

Lauren Esrig is the daughter of David and Kim Esrig. She plans to
attend the University of Southern California. She is an International
Baccalaureate diploma candidate and played varsity water polo.

Grant Crider-Philips is the son of Kay Phillips and Patrick
Phillips. He plans to attend Haverford College in Pennsylvania. He
participated in jazz band and wind ensemble and completed Level X
Syllabus for piano.

Shyam Das-Tok is the son of Arun Tok and Bidyut Das. He plans to
attend Whitman College in Walla Walla, Wash. He is an International
Baccalaureate diploma candidate and member of National Honor Society.

Emma Fager is the daughter of Paul Fager and Kelly Conlon. She
plans to attend University of Oregon Clark Honors College. She is an
International Baccalaureate diploma candidate and senior class vice
president.

David Falk is the son of Daniel Falk and Kimberly-Dawn Falk. He
plans to attend Swarthmore College in Pennsylvania. He received a
varsity letter in drama and chess and was a British Mathematical
Olympiad qualifier.

Haley Forrester, daughter of Kathy and T.J. Forrester, plans to
attend Whitman College. She was an A.P. Scholar and a student director
for drama.

Darien Mann is the son of Anne Mann. He plans to attend the UO. He
participated in theater and he will be entering college with 56 college
credits.

James Noeckel, son of Jens Noekel and Shwu-Tng Choong, plans to
attend Cornell University. He was a National Merit Commended student and
an AP Scholar.

Natalie Pellitier is the daughter of Michelle and John Pellitier.
She plans to attend the Clark Honors College at the UO as a Presidential
Scholar. She was a four year varsity golf scholar and International High
School president.

Anne Ramey, daughter of Laura and Christopher Ramey, plans to
attend Grinnell College in Iowa. She is an International Baccalaureate
diploma candidate and was team captain of lacrosse and Nordic ski team.

Ana Sebastiani-Bankel is the daughter of Russ Bankel and RobbinSebastiani. She plans to attend culinary school at Lane CommunityCollege. She was captain of girls Ultimate Frisbee.Casey Barkan, son of Peter O'Day and Alice Barkan, will spend
a gap year in Santiago, Chile. He is working toward his pilot's
license.

Class of 2013

The 330 graduates include Kaili Anderson, Troy Anderson-Brusasco,
Matthew Arbogast, Alexander Arriola, Jennica Asbury, Nicole Bahn, Maisie
Bailey, MacKenzie Baker, Drake Baker, Anaahat Bala, Marley Bankoff, Lily
Banks, Casey Barkan, Gabrielle Barton, Justin Baxter, Randy Beam, Jodie
Beechem, Willard Berg, Sarah Berry, Mikella Berryman, Zachary Bigley,
Robert Binz, Taylor Bourne, Tawnni Brandon, Genevieve Brandt, Zachary
Braun, Logan Brooks, Ian Brown, Beverly Burgos, Maxwell Cantrell, Jonah
Capelle, Casey Carrell, Holly Chang-Northway, William Chapin-Jones,
Mackenzie Child, Erin Clark, Liza Clark, Camille Clingman-White, Leah
Coates, Ryder Cochrane, Harvest Coleman, Madeleine Collet, Robert Coxon,
Grant Crider-Phillips Jacob Croall, Magnolia Culliton-Scheidt, Maya
Curtinzupan, Yuri D'Agosto,

Frances Daniel, Simon Dannenbaum, Shyam Das-Toke, Tyler Davie,
Stephanie Day-Goodman, Kelsey DeHaven, Denzel Dickson, Jackson Dietel,
James Donnelly, Keenan Dorn, Amanda Douglas, Michael Duffy, Andrew Dyer,
Randolph Eastwood, Nora Elam, Dane EllerChubb, Kaitlin Ellis, Braeden
Emrick, MacKenzie Erb, Korinne Erickson, Lauren Esrig, Zachary Esrig,
Spencer Ewing, Julian Fabrick, Emma Fager, David Falk, Meteya Fetty,
Alexander Fitzgerald, Haley Forrester, Pierre-Michael Francia, Daschel
Franz, Jasper Freedom, Gregory Gaffney-Bills, Sara Gaughan, Darren
Gilbertson, Quincy Gill, Kelley Girouard, Nicholas Glant, Ricardo Gomez,
Sarah Gough-Piazza, Dylan Graff, Rachel Green, Aaron Greenfield, Maceo
Gutierrez-Higgins, Marcus Hall,

David Hample, Spencer Hansen, David Harney, Marissa Harshbarger,
Dakota Haugen, Maxwell Hawes, Duncan Hawkes, Megan Hazelhurst, Andrew
Heeszel, Elsa Heising, Katie Heldt, Bryn Hemsley, Jacob Henderson, Conor
Hennessy, Blake Henning, Natania Hernandez, Sofia Herran, Connor
Hertzberg, Brian Hirth, Noah Hoffman, Samantha Hoffman, Nicholas Horn,
Anthony Horn-Gross, Marika Hoskins, Gitanjali Howard, Amelia Inouye,
Kiley Jack, Lincoln James, Rylee James, Kove Janeski, Rachel Jeffryes,
Megan Jessup-Varnum, Elliot Johnson, Amanda Johnson,, Erika Johnson,
Luciana Johnson, Samuel Johnson, McKenzie Jordan, Rachel Kalnbach, Bela
Kapelka, Blythe Kalson, Joshua Kaplan, Anna Kelly, James Kelly, Madison
Kettwig, Naiyear Khajavei, Armit Nam Khalsa, Neeva Kirtner, Hadas
Klappholz-Compton,

Samuel Knackstedt, Zoe Kohler-Boland, Tucker Kolpin, Sara Kosydar,
Lane Lamb, Logan Lambert, Madeline Lamontagne, Jonathan Larson, Hannah
Larson, Jonathan Larson, Hannah Latimer-Snell, Jessica Leafmeeker, Aerin
Lerch, Annalisa Levinrad, Zachery Lindstrom-Hernandez, Skye Lipson,
Rachel Liu-May, Sadie Loomis, Madelaine Lopez, Azalea L-pez-Reyes, Megan
MacKinnon, Zoran Mandrapa, Darien Mann, Shaeda Marashi, Forrest Mardane,
Alyssa Marquardt, Cameron Martin, Sahalie Martin, Ken Mastrogiovanni,
Memoria Matters, Connor Matthews, Kinsey Matthews, Julia Mauro, Faith
McClurg, Daniel McGowan, Jonathan McGuire, Jazmine Medrano Rojas, Anna
Melamed, Alexander Mentzel, Trevor Merrifield, Jonathan Messiers, Ashley
Meyer, Elijah Meyer, Hali Meyer, Zachary Meyer, Bronte Miller, Hannah
Miller, Heath Miller, Karina Mills, Abigail Minor,

Carrie Moore, Selah Moore, Loren Moreno, Iain Moses, Rain Muniz,
Caitlin Murphy, Aditya Murthy, Benjamin Nakhnikian-Weintraub, Linda
Namulondo, Kinzer Naylor, William Nelson, James Noeckel, Collette
Nybakken, Reed Nystrom, Meitamei Ole-Ronkel, Taylor Paschall, Reena
Patel, Madeleine Peara, Natalie http://Dakota-Skye.blogtur.com - Dakota Skye - Pellitier, Juan Peon-Baker, Miller
Pfunder, Nathan Pierson, Alexandra Pitman, Jesse Ponedel, Graham Popick,
Meerah Powell, Benjamin Price, Kaanisha Proctor, Ian Proudfoot, Cai
Pruzynski, Seth Quigley, Marisa Ralston, Anne Ramey, Diana
Ramirez-Vargas, Esther Ranjbar, Jonathan Ray, Keenan Ray-Rouse, Mecca
Ray-Rouse, George Rear, Reina Regelbrugge, Eric Roberts, Pauline Rode,
Ryan Rogers, Jourdan Ross, Tovi Ross, Marialice Rowland, Aaron Rubin,
Rose Sabini,

Emil Sadofsky, Julian Safar, Saannah Sales, Erasmo Salgado Fletes,
Eva Sands, Amitabha Sarfati, Jamie Satterwhite, Alexander Saucier, Joe
Schindler, Mor Schlesinger, Analeise Sebastiani-Bankel, Kristen Selven,
Bruce Service, Aaron Shaffer, Aaron Shapiro, Kerry Sheehan, Piper
Shelton-Young, Jinhyun Shin, Connor Shirk, Benjamin Shlesinger, Maceo
Sikes, Lydia Simonton, Sasha Sims, Shray Singh, Vitaut Slabin, Claire
Sondag, Tristan Soutar, Maia Spinner, Jack Spinner, Dylan Sprenger,
Rachel St. Pierre, Carley Stasack, Jessica Stipek, Norman Stolba, Tori
Strickland, Jack Strother-Blood, Noah Stuart, LeeAnn Sturrock, Megan
Susuico, Cassady Swan, Annie Tarter, ClaraRose Taylor, Karmin Taylor,
Nevin Taylor, Janae Teige, Elliana Tessler, Saige Tessler,

Simone Tessler, Claire Thallon, Tristen Thanhardt, Anna Thompson,
Brandon Thompson, Riley Thompson, Turlo Thompson, Rachael Thurn, Keigan
Tobin, Burgandee Torres-Mann, Fatoumata Traore, Samantha Trautman,
Katherine Turley, Katelynn Vanberkel, McKenna VanderKley, Jose Velazco
Bello, Victor Vergara, Mary Vertulfo, Geoffrey Vrijmoet, Lay Walugembe,
Jason Wang, Samier Waqar, Brian Ward, Susannah Ware, Maia Watkins,
Alexander Wectawski, Miriam Wegner, Duncan Welsh, Martin Welsh, Gabriel
Wihtol, Zachary Wilson, Hayley Wilson, Haley Winstead, Julianne Wise,
Kayla Wise, Natalie Wong, Kira Wyld, Tyson Young, Meaghan Young, Tyson
Young, Isneida Zepeda, Aidan Ziegler-Hansen and Tanner Ziegler-Hansen.