Advertisement




More DailyStrength
Health Event Calendar
See what's new on the site
Step-by-step Tutorials
How to use DailyStrength
We're on Facebook
Check out our page
Follow us on Twitter
Read our tweets
Get Cool DS Stuff!!!!!
Shirts, Hats, Baby Wear
Discussion:
iron saturation
Watch this 
View More Posts Ignore
hey all
i have a question.
i have just had a blood test back and it has high iron saturation (60%).+ my liver funtion test was high. i also have other symptoms...

what can i do if i suspect leukemia? i cant find any information on liver disorders etc.

unfortunatly alot of my symptoms point to this answer
Posted on 08/17/07, 08:27 pm
1 Reply Add Your Reply
Reminder: This is a support group for Acute Lymphocytic Leukemia (ALL). We trust you will do your best to remain positive and helpful. For more information, see our rules of the road.

You may also create your own Member Groups where you can moderate the discussion.
Comment:
Email me when others reply to this topic help
View More Posts Ignore
Reply #1 - 03/28/08  7:10pm
" My recent blood test results show my iron saturation 84% plus double the normal iron count. What did you find out? Are you ok now? "

Add Your Reply
Advertisement


More From Around the Web